This site contains material, including adult content, that is not suitable for all people. If you are not of legal age in your area, or if you find alternative sexual lifestyles offensive, please leave now.

If you enter this site, you consent to viewing its content.

Otherwise, you might wish to read more about Internet blocking and filtering software.

South Plains Leatherfest

South Plains Leatherfest 2017 Schedule

Friday Schedule

Saturday Schedule

Sunday Schedule

 

Thursday March 9, 2017

Time
Event
Location
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm South Plains Living Room Gallery
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Registration Gallery
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm South Plains 101
Sir Cougar
Grand Ballroom North
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Meet & Greet Gallery

Registration open in Gallery - 5:00 - 9:00 pm

South Plains Concierge & Resource Center


 

Friday, March 10, 2017
Time
Event
Location
6:30-9:00am South Plains Coffee House Governor’s Suite
8:00am Registration and information - Open Gallery
8:30-9:15 South Plains 101
Sir Cougar
Ebony
9:30 - 11:00 Workshops - Class 1
  Are Cum Stains Allowed?
Briar
Grand Ballroom Central
Faith and Trust in the Master/slave Dynamic
Master George & slave bren
Grand Ballroom South
It's Complicated
Mr. Ellen & Michael
Ebony
Perpetual Dynamic
Ms. Brenda & slave arcane
Teak
Heart Wide Open
Stitch
Acacia
Becoming a Target
slave jerri
Mahogany
10:00am Silent Auction - Open Oak
11:00am - 2:00pm
Lunch
Noon Vending - Open Cypress
2:00pm-3:30pm
Workshops - Class 2
  Layers of Poly
Ms. Rhonda & tomo
Grand Ballroom North
Living on the Edge
Team Fluffy
Grand Ballroom South
Taboo or Not to Taboo
Hromovy
Ebony
Powerful Minds
Master Michael & slave angie
Teak
Blue Collar Master/White Collar slave
Judi
Acacia
If one slave is good, two are even better, right?
Master John
Mahogany
4:00pm-5:30pm
Workshops - Class 3
  Are You Ready to Rumble?
Lex Divinia
Grand Ballroom Central
Power Exchange and Authenticity
Master Obsidian & slave namaste
Grand Ballroom South
Age Differences & the Challenges
Master Don & orja
Ebony
Refining Fire
Master Skip
Teak
Room at the Table
Miz Lilly
Acacia
5:00pm - 7:00pm Transgender Cruise Bamboo
5:00pm - 7:00pm Women’s Cruise Mahogany
7:00pm - 11:00pm South Plains Cruise Garden Terrace
9:00pm - 2:00am
Play Party
  Play Party Grand Ballroom (North, Central, South)
Women's Play Party Ebony
Men's Play Party Teak

Registration and information - Gallery (8:00am - 8:00 pm)

IM/s Judges' Meeting - Director's Boardroom (11:30 - 12:30 pm)

Vending - Cypress (Set up 8:00 - 12:00; Open 12:00 - 6:00 pm)

IM/s Contestants' Meeting - Director's Boardroom (2:00 - 3:00 pm)

Bootblacking - South Plains Living Room (throughout weekend)

Cruise Rehearsal - Garden Terrace (4:00-5:00 pm)

Silent Auction - Oak (10:00am - 4:00 pm)

South Plains Coffee House - Suite (6:30 - 9:00 am)

South Plains Living Room - Gallery (throughout weekend)

South Plains 101 - Ebony (8:30 - 9:15 am)


 

Saturday, March 11, 2017
Time
Event
Location
6:30-9:00 South Plains Coffee House Governor’s Suite
8:00am Registration and information - Opens Gallery
9:00am Vending - Opens Cypress
9:00am - 10:30am
Workshops - Class 4
  IM/s Interviews Grand Ballroom North
Bondage Badassery: Quick Ways to Level Up Your Rope Topping Skills
Senor Jaime
Grand Ballroom Central
Stapling for Decoration and More
Team Fluffy
Grand Ballroom South
The Monastic Model of M/s
slave Rick
Ebony
Mastery, Dominance & the Inner Critic
Master Obsidian & slave namaste
Teak
Situational Awareness
Master Bob
Acacia
"You Want Me To Do What?": An Introduction to Protocols
Master Jon & slave amendah
Mahogany
Rituals
Master George & slave bren
Bamboo
10:00am Silent Auction - Opens Oak
11:00-12:30
Workshops - Class 5
  IM/s Interviews Grand Ballroom North
Tiny Service, Big Impact
Master Jim & slave marsha
Grand Ballroom Central
The Buck Stops Where?
Sir Gareth & slave toi
Ebony
Rope and D/s
Murphy Blue & Diamond Blue
Teak
Boot Sex
Ritz Kracker & girl kaos
Acacia
Music and Soul of Canes
Master Malik & slave cathy
Bamboo
12:30 - 2:00pm Lunch
12:30-2:00 pm South Plains Café Palm Court
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Workshops - Class 6
  IM/s Presentations Grand Ballroom North
Let’s Talk Hogties
Murphy Blue & Diamond Blue
Grand Ballroom Central
How to Beat a Bitch and not Break Her
Team Fluffy
Grand Ballroom South
subHaven Roundtable Ebony
Transforming Flesh & Blood
Stitch
Teak
The GET Spot
Senor Jaime
Acacia
M/s in the Apocalypse
Master Todd & slave elizabeth
Mahogany
In, Out, and Back Again: A slave’s Journey
slave kirk
Bamboo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Workshops - Class 7
  Thunder and Lightening of Whip Play - 201 and beyond
Master Malik & slave cathy
Grand Ballroom North
Taking It to the Edge
Hardy Haberman
Grand Ballroom Central
Cold Branding
Ritz Kracker & girl kaos
Grand Ballroom South
Nothing Bigger than a Carry On
Master Obsidian & slave namaste
Ebony
Power Exchange as Relational Antacid
Master Jon & slave amendah
Teak
FINISHING TOUCHES: What To Do When Your M/s Relationship Is Not Enough
Master Skip & slave rick
Acacia
Control v. Authority
Master George & slave bren
Mahogany
8:00pm - 11:00pm IM/s Contest Garden Terrace
9:00pm - 2:00am
Play Party
  Play Party Grand Ballroom (North, Central, South)
Women's Play Party Ebony
Men's Play Party Teak

Registration and information - Gallery (8:00 am – 6:00 pm)

IM/s Contestant’s Lunch – Mahogany (buffet set up this room) (12:30-2:00 pm)

Vending – Cypress (9:00 am – 6:00 pm)

IM/s Judges’ Lunch – Director’s Boardroom (12:30-2:00 pm)

Bootblacking – South Plains Living Room (throughout weekend)

Silent Auction – Oak (10:00 am-4:00 pm)

IM/s Regional Meeting – Director’s Boardroom (3:30-4:30 pm)

Contest Rehearsal – Garden Terrace (4:00-6:00 pm)

South Plains Coffee House – Suite (6:30-9:00 am)

South Plains Café – Palm Court (12:30-2:00 pm)

South Plains Living Room – Gallery (throughout weekend)


 

Sunday, March 12, 2017
Time
Event
Location
7:30-9:30 South Plains Coffee House Governor’s Suite
8:00am Registration and information - Opens Gallery
10:00am - Noon Brunch & Keynote Garden Terrace
Noon Vending - Opens Cypress
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Workshops - Class 8
  Power Flogging
Keith aka BEAST
Grand Ballroom South
Open Secrets of Long Term M/s
Master Malik & slave Cathy
Ebony
Following Your Rope Path
Murphy Blue & Diamond Blue
Teak
What’s In A Name?
Ms. Rhonda & tomo
Acacia
2:00pm - 3:00pm MAsT Chapter Meeting Palm Court
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Workshops - Class 9
  The Mummy Returns
Hardy Haberman
Grand Ballroom South
Dildos & Strap Ons
Lex Divinia
Teak
Young & Dominant?
Mr. Ellen
Acacia

Registration and information – Gallery (8:00 am – 4:00 pm)

Photo Session of Winners w/Hromovy (immediately following brunch)

Vending – Cypress (Noon – 5:00 pm)

Meeting w/2017 Winners – Boardroom (2:30-3:30 pm)

Bootblacking – South Plains Living Room (throughout the weekend)

South Plains Coffee House – Suite (7:30-9:30 am)

Silent Auction – Oak (Noon –1:00 pm)

South Plains Living Room -- Gallery (throughout weekend)

MAsT Chapter Meeting – Palm Court (2:00-3:00 pm)